CLIBURN BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jeffrey B. King*
Chairman

Shannon Young Ray*
Vice Chairman

Gregory L. McCoy*
Treasurer

Harry E. Bartel*
Secretary

Susanne F. Avondet
Kenneth L. Barr*
Susanna Bartolomei
Anne T. Bass
Mercedes T. Bass
Robert M. Bass
Christopher Beavers*
Anne Marie Bratton
Cyd Brown
R. Gantt Bumstead
Barbara A. Cox
Rose Anne Cranz
Juana-Rosa Daniell
Gregory T. Davis*
Stephanie Fox
Fuller French
Sarah Gentry
Randall C. Gideon*
Cami C. Goff
Tina Gorski
Jay H. Hebert
Rebecca Hillard
E. Randall Hudson III*
William R. Jenkins, Jr.
Dee J. Kelly, Jr.
Raymond (Rob) B. Kelly III
Teresa King
Marsha H. Kleinheinz
Mollie L. Lasater
Kathryn C. Laughlin*
Adelaide Bratten Leavens
Suzanne Levy
Gaylord G. Lummis
Haddy Manuel
Priscilla W. Martin
Leslie Moritz
Lila Murphy
Rob Myers
Laura O’Brien
Scott Orr*
Anna Melissa Philpott
Dana Porter*
Martha Prioleau
Caroline Stephens Samis
Terri Sexton
Melissa Shahbaz
Warren L. Strickland
Jonathan T. Suder
Mary Katherine Tetirick
Carla Kemp Thompson
Mary Elizabeth Van Meter
Natalie Wilkins*
Martha Williams
Sandi Wilson

Ex-officio Members:
Victor J. Boschini, Jr.
Kimberly W. Darden
Richard Gipson
Robert L. Jameson
Jacques Marquis, President and CEO
Natalie Martin
William J. Thornton
Hannah Watkins
Echo Wilson

*Executive Committee

 

VAN CLIBURN ADVISORY COUNCIL

Kimberly W. Darden
Chairman

Harriet H. Anton
Kaydee Brown Bailey
Scottie Bartel
Olivia Bernabei
Sue Chalk
Gary Cole, Jr.
Camille Comeau
Will A. Courtney
Kathie A. Cummins
Mitzi Davis
Jill A. Fischer
Sheila Grant
Ann Barksdale House
Isabelle B. Hulsey
Dana Cate Kelly
William A. Landreth, Jr.
Lauri Lawrence
Eddie M. Lesok
Ted Mayo III
Jarrell R. Milburn
Joe Minton
Scott Mitchell
Kit Tennison Moncrief
Whitney Hyder More
Denise Mullins
Elisabeth Myers
Beth Joan Rivers
Jude Ryan
Terry J. Ryan
Lynda Shropshire
Blaine Smith
Dee Smith
Gretchen Smith
Whit Smith
Sara Sterling
Kathleen B. Stevens
Kristin Sullivan
Jerry Thiel
Sandra Tuomey
Wesley R. Turner
Rinda Wentworth
Suzy Williams

 

CLIBURN HONORARY COUNCIL

Cornelia C. Blake
Gunhild Corbett
John R. Giordano
Ann Frasher Hudson
Caroline Rose Hunt
Stanislav Ioudenitch
Olga Kern
Vadym Kholodenko
Alexander Kobrin
Radu Lupu
Marsland Buck Moncrief
Jon Nakamatsu
Cristina Ortiz
Simone Pedroni
Gail W. Rawl
Richard Rodzinski
Rosalyn G. Rosenthal
Ann Ryan
Alann B. Sampson
André-Michel Schub
Thomas L. Smith
Yekwon Sunwoo
Anna Belle P. Thomas
Nobuyuki Tsujii
Vladimir Viardo
Ralph Votapek
Haochen Zhang